Sire: Foxwedge

Colour:

Dam: Juggles

Sex: Filly

Age: 5

Foaled: Aug 31, 2015

Country: Australia

Silks: Royal Blue, White Horseshoe, Black And White Checked Sleeves And Cap

Career:
3: 0 - 1 - 0
Wins: 0.0%
Place: 33.3%
Prizemoney:$3,460.00

 

 BLACK VIXEN (AUS)

 

Bay or Brown FillyFoaled in 2015

SireFastnet RockDanehillDanzig
FOXWEDGE (AUS) Piccadilly CircusRoyal Academy
2008Forest NativeForest WildcatStorm Cat
  Miss TimebankWater Bank
DamRock of GibraltarDanehillDanzig
JUGGLES (AUS) Offshore BoomBe My Guest
2009DemandingOctagonalZabeel
  Winged PrayerCharmande

FOXWEDGE (AUS) (Bay 2008-Stud 2012). 5 wins-2 at 2, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1. Sire of 459 rnrs, 272 wnrs, 14 SW, inc. Urban Fox (Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1), Volpe Veloce, Foxplay, Alassio, Noire, Run Fox Run, Big Alloy, Fox Swift, Hertford Dancer, Infamous Fox, Sadilla, Stella Victoria, Fox Hall, Kentucky Miss, SP Foxtrot Liv, Villami, Aristocratic Miss, Into the Abyss, Dyslexic, King of Spades, Miss Vixen, Seafront, Star Empire, Wedgie, etc.

 

1st dam

JUGGLES, by Rock of Gibraltar. Unplaced. Half-sister to WASHINGTON HEIGHTS, PHENOMENONS, SPACECRAFT, SUPPLY AND DEMAND. Dam of three named foals, two to race, inc:-

Black Vixen (f. by Foxwedge). See below.

 

2nd dam

DEMANDING, by Octagonal. 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, WATC Forehand H., Son o' Biscay H., 2d WATC Qantas Holidays H., Placid Ark 2YO H., 3d WATC Paklani 2YO P. Half-sister to VICTORY DASH, Tempest Command, Victory Command (dam of MASTERKOVA). Dam of 13 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:-

WASHINGTON HEIGHTS (Commands). 5 wins to 1500m, A$317,775, HK$2,775,300, to 2017-18, ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Winning Post Restaurant H., NSW Tatt's RC Schweppes H., HKJC Age-Friendly Society H., Citi Ultima Card H., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, San Domenico S., Gr.3, HKJC Akeed Mofeed H., 3d ATC Blackwoods Gearwrench H.

SUPPLY AND DEMAND (Sebring). 7 wins from 1000m to 2400m, A$661,485, SCTC Caloundra Cup, L, Clarence River JC Grafton Cup, L, ATC Eremein H., Kensei H., Hospital Nurses H., Turf Club H., 2d VRC TCL TV S., Gr.3, ATC Parramatta Cup, L, Albury Gold Cup, L, ATC Robrick Lodge Filante H., Bowness Stud Mile, M Taylor Outreach Program H., TAB More Than Just Winning H., Tab.com.au P., Schweppes H., 3d ATC December H., 4th Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L.

SPACECRAFT (Galileo). 7 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$642,573, SAJC Penny Edition S., L, VRC Macaulay H., MVRC Dominant H., AJS Corporation H., Ascend Sales Trophies H., MRC Pura Light Start P.H., MVRC Direct Alarm Supplies H., 2d MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 3d MRC St George S., Gr.2, Sandown S., Gr.3, Zeditave S., L, 4th VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.3, MRC Easter Cup, Gr.3, VRC Diamond Jubilee P., L, SAJC Penny Edition S., L, MRC (Mornington) Lord S., L.

PHENOMENONS (Giant's Causeway). 5 wins from 1100m to 2200m, A$272,600, WATC JC Roberts S., L, Melvista S., L, Advanced Hotwater & Air H., Westspeed 3YO H., David Padfield 40 Year Membership H., 2d WATC Cyril Flower S., L, Westspeed 2YO P., 3d Western Australian Derby, Gr.1, WATC Support Your Industry, Your TAB H., 4th WATC TJ Smith Trophy, L. Sire.

Demands Attention. 7 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$171,707, WATC Special Reign H., Quaalup H., Face Your Fears H., Countlike H., Craft Memory H., 2d WATC Gay Affair H., Amelia Park Products H., Westspeed 3YO H., Lottila Bay H., 3d WATC EO Norton Memorial H., Carlton Mid H., Ozbet.com.au H.

Sister Phenomenon. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

Rare Occurrence (Star Witness). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$224,300, BRC Hamilton Hotel H., Coca Cola Life 2YO P., Swire Shipping P., Watmek Services H., Weddings H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Singapore Airlines 2YO Fillies P., SCTC Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks 2YO H., 3d BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Green Options Racing Ltd H.

 

3rd dam

WINGED PRAYER, by Charmande. 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$86,570, AJC Analie H., L, Lachie Melville H., Super Grasse H., STC USS Midway SC Series H. Half-sister to TIERCE. Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 7 winners, inc:-

VICTORY DASH (Victory Prince). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$190,050, 336,967Rgt. in Aust. and Malaysia, WATC Ascot S., L, Fairetha S., L, Legislative Council H., Starjo H., Hyperical Sunspeed H., Singapore TC Class 1 H., WATC Belmont 2YO P., 2d Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Sir Ernest Lee Steere Classic S., Gr.3, Selangor TC Piala Emas Sultan Selangor, L, Singapore TC Lion City Cup, L, Selangor Gold Cup, L.

Tempest Command (Marauding). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1900m, STC Ryde Police SC H., 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, STC Rockdale H., 3d AJC Sydneys Top Jockeys H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1. Producer.

Victory Command (Victory Prince). Winner at 1200m, VATC API H., 2d AJC Kogarah RSL H., 3d MVRC Laurent Perrier S., Gr.2, AJC Australian Best Tyre Service H. Dam of-

MASTERKOVA (Fairy King). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2100m, Tasmanian Oaks, L, VATC Cambria H., 2d VRC Metropole Hotel 3YO H., VATC End of Season 2YO H. Producer.

 

Race Record:

Placed at 3 in 2018-19 in Aust.